Fixtures released for Bluefin Sport Championship

Institute were crowned Bluefin Sport Championship winners last season, but who will come out on top this year?
Institute were crowned Bluefin Sport Championship winners last season, but who will come out on top this year?

The fixtures have been released for the Bluefin Sport Championship 2018/19 season.

August 11 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Limavady United


Dundela v Dergview


H&W Welders v Carrick Rangers


Knockbreda v Larne


Loughgall v Portadown


PSNI v Ballyclare Comrades

August 18 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall


Carrick Rangers v Dundela


Dergview v H&W Welders


Larne v Ballinamallard United


Limavady United v Knockbreda


Portadown v PSNI

August 25 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Limavady United


Ballinamallard United v Dergview


H&W Welders v Portadown


Knockbreda v Carrick Rangers


Loughgall v Larne


PSNI v Dundela

September 1 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Portadown


Dundela v Loughgall


Dergview v Knockbreda


H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades


Limavady United v Carrick Rangers


PSNI v Larne

September 7 2018 7.45pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Ballinamallard United


Carrick Rangers v Dergview


Knockbreda v Dundela (TBC)


Larne v H&W Welders


Loughgall v PSNI


Portadown v Limavady United

September 15 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Knockbreda


Dundela v Larne


Dergview v Limavady United


Loughgall v H&W Welders


Portadown v Ballyclare Comrades


PSNI v Carrick Rangers

September 22 2018 3pm


Carrick Rangers v Ballyclare Comrades


Dergview v PSNI


H&W Welders v Ballinamallard United


Knockbreda v Loughgall


Larne v Portadown


Limavady United v Dundela

September 29 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Larne


Ballinamallard United v Carrick Rangers


Dundela v H&W Welders


Loughgall v Limavady United


Portadown v Dergview


PSNI v Knockbreda

October 6 2018 3pm


Carrick Rangers v Loughgall


Dundela v Ballinamallard United


Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades


H&W Welders v PSNI


Knockbreda v Portadown


Limavady United v Larne


October 13 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Dundela


Carrick Rangers v Portadown


Knockbreda v H&W Welders


Larne v Dergview


Loughgall v Ballinamallard United


PSNI v Limavady United

October 20 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda


Ballinamallard United v PSNI


Dergview v Loughgall


Larne v Carrick Rangers


Limavady United v H&W Welders


Portadown v Dundela

Saturday October 27

Carrick Rangers v PSNI

Dundela v Limavady United

H&W Welders v Larne

Knockbreda v Dergview

Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades

Portadown v Ballinamallard United

Saturday, November 3

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers

Ballinamallard United v H&W Welders

Dergview v Dundela

Larne v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Loughgall

PSNI v Portadown

Saturday, November 10

Carrick Rangers v Ballinamallard United

Dundela v PSNI

H&W Welders v Dergview

Limavady United v Ballyclare Comrades

Loughgall v Knockbreda

Portadown v Larne

Saturday, November 17

Dundela v Portadown

Dergview v Carrick Rangers

H&W Welders v Loughgall

Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

Larne v Limavady United

PSNI v Ballinamallard United

Saturday, November 24

Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

Ballinamallard United v Dundela

Carrick Rangers v Knockbreda

Larne v PSNI

Limavady United v Portadown

Loughgall v Dergview

Saturday, December 1

Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades

Dergview v Larne

H&W Welders v Limavady United

Knockbreda v Ballinamallard United

Portadown v Carrick Rangers

PSNI v Loughgall

Saturday, December 8

Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Ballinamallard United v Loughgall

Carrick Rangers v H&W Welders

Larne v Dundela

Limavady United v PSNI

Portadown v Knockbreda

Saturday, December 15

Ballyclare Comrades v Portadown

Ballinamallard United v Larne

Dundela v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Dergview

Loughgall v Carrick Rangers

PSNI v H&W Welders

Wednesday, December 26

Carrick Rangers v Limavady United

Dergview v Ballinamallard United

H&W Welders v Dundela

Knockbreda v PSNI

Larne v Ballyclare Comrades

Portadown v Loughgall

Saturday, December 29

Ballyclare Comrades v PSNI

Carrick Rangers v Larne

Dergview v Portadown

H&W Welders v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Ballinamallard United

Loughgall v Dundela

2019

Saturday, January 12

Ballinamallard United v Ballyclare Comrades

Dundela v Carrick Rangers

Knockbreda v Limavady United

Larne v Loughgall

Portadown v H&W Welders

PSN v Dergview

Further fixtures will be confirmed after this date.