10K results
2 Brian Young MO 00:36:12
3 David Brady M45 00:36:18
4 Nigel Grier M50 Dromore AC 00:37:07
5 Connor McMullan M35 Annadale Striders 00:37:25
6 Mark Weir M40 00:37:54
7 Ciaran Smylie M35 Team Quails 00:38:08
8 Michael Le Velley M45 Annadale Striders 00:38:11
9 Gary Kennan M45 00:38:13
10 David Wailsht M40 00:38:36
11 Steven Liggett MO 00:38:43
12 106 - AN Other MO 00:40:17
13 Thomas Leitch M40 Orangegrove AC 00:40:17
14 David Blakely M0 00:40:24
15 Neil Heaney M0 St.Pats AC Newry 00:40:28
16 Scott Henderson MJ Banbridge AC 00:40:52
17 Heather Wilson FO 00:40:57
18 Peter Carr M40 00:41:08
19 Niall Faranharson M0 North Belfast Harriers 00:41:09
20 Andrew Acheson M35 00:41:11
21 Shelley Boyd F0 00:41:40
22 Alan Leurs M35 00:41:51
23 John Murphy M40 North Belfast Harriers 00:41:53
24 Michael McKeown M45 East Down AC 00:42:11
25 Paul Quinn MO 00:42:21
26 Andrew Bingham M0 00:42:28
27 John Tracey M35 00:42:29
28 Ciaran O’Hare M30 00:42:44
29 Jonathan Dawson M0 00:42:48
30 Ryan Landy MO 00:43:30
31 AN Other 00:43:30
32 Clive Coffey M45 Team Physio & Co 00:43:30
33 Anthony Sayers M45 Banbridge AC 00:43:50
34 Hugo Rodgers M45 00:43:53
35 Adrian Megaw MO 00:43:54
36 Aaron McMaster MO 00:43:55
37 Darren Hamilton M35 00:44:00
38 Chris Whitby M35 Team Rocket 00:44:03
39 James Clarke MO 00:44:09
40 Ryan Hamilto MO 00:44:11
41 Nigel Dobson M40 00:44:13
42 Niall Carson M35 00:44:26
43 Gareth McIlwaine M35 00:44:46
44 Timothy Carson M35 00:44:48
45 B. Shaw M 00:44:50
46 Joe Cooney M40 00:44:50
47 Ian Weir M0 00:44:53
48 Andrew Courtney MO 00:44:58
49 Darren Weir M40 00:44:59
50 Cathal McNiff M50 Banbridge AC 00:45:03
51 Mark McCullough MJ Banbridge AC 00:45:03
52 Dan McCready M0 00:45:20
53 John Porter M0 00:45:26
54 Donal McCoy M40 00:45:27
55 Ernest Hall M55 00:45:32
56 Brian Murphy M35 00:45:40
57 Jonathan Macauley MO 00:45:41
58 Michael Shields M35 00:45:48
59 Jeff Smyth M0 00:45:54
60 Ryan Rogan MO 00:45:57
61 Liam Coffey MJ Team Physio & Co 00:45:59
62 Colin McGrath MO Team FIT Banbridge 00:46:00
63 Evan Boyce M35 00:46:10
64 Philip Gray MO Team FIT Banbridge 00:46:13
65 Louise Lemon FO Orangegrove AC 00:46:16
66 James Hughes M40 00:46:17
67 Mark Saunderson MO 00:46:30
68 Jonathan Waddell M35 00:46:34
69 Graeme Carlisle M0 00:46:34
70 Kevin O’Neill MO 00:46:34
71 Andrew MacKenzie M35 Orangegrove AC 00:46:36
72 Natalie Boubanks F0 00:46:46
73 Graham Cunningham M45 00:47:01
74 Scott Nelson MO Team Mengal Taggers 00:47:03
75 Pierce McCrickard M40 Liatroim GAC 00:47:12
76 David McKevitt M40 00:47:16
77 Andy Gorringe MO 00:47:24
78 Michael Walsh M45 00:47:35
79 Derek Rantin M45 00:47:35
80 Colin Atkinson M45 00:47:36
81 Richard Holley M45 00:47:37
82 Aine McEeni F45 Dromore AC 00:47:39
83 Mark Hall M40 00:47:45
84 Roslyn Dobson F40 00:47:49
85 Mary Morrow F50 00:47:52
86 Rodney McBride MO 00:47:52
87 David McKeown M0 00:47:56
88 Peter Smith M45 00:48:10
89 Paul Leneghan M45 00:48:14
90 Ian Porter MO Team Annaclone and Magherally YFC 00:48:14
91 Stephen Dickson MO 00:48:17
92 William Gillespie MO 00:48:22
93 John Morrison M40 00:48:26
94 David Cromie MO 00:48:30
95 Sean Fay MO 00:48:31
96 Antoine Funes MO 00:48:39
97 Diarmuid Sands MO 00:48:42
98 Ciaran McGaffrey M40 00:48:46
99 Stuart Allister MO 00:48:55
100 Alan Ball MO 00:49:06
101 Josh Black MJ Banbridge AC 00:49:09
102 David Sleith M40 00:49:16
103 David Andrews MO Team Mengal Taggers 00:49:20
104 Alistair Douglas M0 00:49:28
105 Dechlan Haughian M45 00:49:29
106 Mark King M0 00:49:31
107 Elizabeth Watt F40 Orangegrove AC 00:49:36
108 Richard Hand M45 Dromore AC 00:49:37
109 Tony Riccardi MO 00:49:46
110 Neil Gamble MO 00:49:47
111 Lawrence Ruddock M0 00:49:53
112 Gary Courtney M50 00:50:01
113 Hazel Smyth FO Dumfries Harriers 00:50:01
114 M Mawson M35 00:50:13
115 Nichola Thompson F40 00:50:15
116 Stephan Grossmann M40 00:50:17
117 David Watterson M0 00:50:34
118 Brian O’Shaughnessy MO Team Mengal Taggers 00:50:38
119 Mark McConville M35 00:50:40
120 Ciaran Campbell MO 00:50:47
121 Shelley Savage F0 00:50:51
122 Derek Moorhead M45 00:50:52
123 Neil Noblet M35 00:50:58
124 Keith Hamilton M40 00:51:32
125 Kevin McNamara M50 00:51:35
126 Joe Betton M0 00:51:37
127 Nelson Shanks MO Team Annaclone and Magherally YFC 00:51:39
128 Paul Lyness M35 00:51:42
129 Ian Bates M50 Dromore AC 00:51:45
130 James Boyd M0 00:51:46
131 Brian Morrow M40 00:51:50
132 Stuart Murphy MO 00:52:03
133 Connell Jackson MO Team Shoefair 00:52:22
134 Natalie Chambers FO Newry City Runners AC 00:52:31
135 Gabriel Goodman M35 00:52:34
136 Mel Byrne M45 00:52:40
137 Josh Watson MJ 00:52:45
138 Ryan McCorry M0 00:52:45
139 Gary McKnight M 00:52:45
140 Maureen Oliver F55 00:52:59
141 Joshua Daley Team Windsor 00:53:02
142 Colm McMullan MO 00:53:02
143 Kate Troughton FO 00:53:20
144 Darnyn Young M35 00:53:29
145 Neill Bell M0 00:53:38
146 Frances Canavan F40 00:53:41
147 Trevor Woods M45 00:53:57
148 Richard Gray MO Team FIT Banbridge 00:54:12
149 Mary McCoy F35 00:54:13
150 Trevor Spiers M40 00:54:20
151 Robin Hanna MO Team FIT Banbridge 00:54:21
152 Rosemary Waddell F40 00:54:21
153 Peter Glass M35 00:54:22
154 Paul McGlue M0 00:54:22
155 Peter Rusk M35 00:54:24
156 Mark Dillon M0 00:54:24
157 Colume Arcy M0 Annaclone AC 00:54:25
158 Philip Wilson M35 00:54:30
159 Judith Boyd F40 00:54:32
160 Jason Harvey M40 00:54:38
161 Paul Anderson M40 00:54:42
162 Michael Hopkins M50 00:54:44
163 David Courtney MO 00:54:48
164 Rachel Macauley FO 00:54:49
165 Declan Donnelly M40 00:55:11
166 Bill Devlin M55 00:55:15
167 Thomas Fee M70 00:55:17
168 Kevin McKernan M40 00:55:20
169 Lynne Adair F35 00:55:27
170 Ivor Berry M40 00:55:33
171 Andrew Sullivan M40 00:55:34
172 Colin Walker MO 00:55:39
173 Geoff Kerr MO 00:56:18
174 Sam Hoey M45 00:56:20
175 Brendan McAnallen M35 00:56:21
176 Barry O’Donnell MO 00:56:24
177 Conor Mckeown M40 00:56:30
178 David Knox M50 00:56:32
179 Ruth Cousins F40 00:56:42
180 John Mathers MO 00:56:44
181 Lisa Malcomson FO Team FIT Banbridge 00:56:47
182 James McCully M45 Team FIT Banbridge 00:56:47
183 Geoff Whiteside M35 00:57:00
184 Martin Patterson M35 00:57:00
185 Rory Hamill MO 00:57:06
186 Jenna Henning F0 00:57:09
187 Alan Mcgowan M45 00:57:09
188 Christina Morrow F40 00:57:11
189 Richard Mahoney M50 00:57:11
190 Jonathan Stewart MO 00:57:13
191 Teresa Mallon 00:57:13
192 Liz Carson F45 00:57:13
193 Allen Ervine MO 00:57:14
194 Lisa Rice F0 00:57:18
195 Caroline Anderson FO 00:57:19
196 Stephen Anderson M40 00:57:19
197 John Glover M55 00:57:26
198 Mark Potts MO 00:57:26
199 Russell Bentley M45 00:57:54
200 Graham Sergeant M45 00:57:58
201 Colin Adamson MO 00:58:01
202 Annelize Bekker FO Dromore AC 00:58:02
203 Amanda Blakely FO 00:58:03
204 Darren Dorman M35 00:58:16
205 Nigel Murray M40 00:58:24
206 Alanna McMeekin FO Team FIT Banbridge 00:58:26
207 Paula McAnearney F0 00:58:35
208 Selina Lewis FO 00:58:37
209 Alistair Edgar MO 00:58:38
210 Graeme Peters M40 00:58:46
211 Gavin McComishey M0 00:58:48
212 Andrew Monteith M35 00:58:54
213 Johnny Breen M40 00:58:55
214 Ciara McCusker F0 00:58:56
215 Tanya Harris F35 00:59:00
216 Iain Dunbar MO 00:59:11
217 Mark Foster M35 00:59:19
218 Peter Bingham MJ 00:59:30
219 David Dodds MO 00:59:31
220 Mandie Wilson F Advance Dental 00:59:42
221 Chris Sands M0 Advance Dental 00:59:43
222 Catherine Scully F45 00:59:46
223 Rosemary McConnell FO 00:59:49
224 Leanne Abraham F35 Team FIT Banbridge 00:59:54
225 Cara Gibson F35 00:59:54
226 Ivan Baxter M70 N.I.CIVIL SERVICE 00:59:56
227 Katherine Lawrie FO Team Annaclone and Magherally YFC 01:00:06
228 Margaret Hamilton F40 01:00:08
229 Peter McKendry M0 01:00:23
230 Sandra Lynch F35 01:00:39
231 William McCahon M0 01:00:39
232 Tracey Mullett F0 01:00:39
233 Tom Symington M45 01:00:40
234 Michael o’Donaghe M35 01:00:43
235 Sarah Boyd F0 01:00:54
236 Jayne Walker FO 01:01:08
237 Paddy McEntee M35 01:01:08
238 Claire Geddis F35 01:01:09
239 Nigel McCoy MO 01:01:09
240 Amanda Clarke F55 01:01:09
241 Colette Young F45 01:01:11
242 Sinead McAvoy F0 01:01:14
243 Shane Lynch M35 01:01:15
244 Dean Smith M0 01:01:24
245 Gordon Glass M0 01:01:27
246 Caroline McClory FO 01:01:31
247 Edward McClory MO 01:01:31
248 Valerie Berry F35 01:02:07
249 Sara Rankin F0 01:02:10
250 Paul Greenfield M35 01:02:31
251 Kyle Bowman M35 01:02:32
252 Selena Mussen F0 01:02:43
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad253 Geoff Thompson MO Team Annaclone and Magherally YFC 01:02:51
254 Julie Tweedie Team FIT Banbridge 01:02:54
255 Jonathan Murphy MO 01:02:55
256 Ian Speers M0 01:03:03
257 Claire McCafferty F35 01:03:19
258 Emma Greer FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:03:21
259 Mary O’Donnell FO 01:03:29
260 Melanie Boyce F35 01:03:37
261 John Weir M40 01:03:41
262 Jane Rankin F35 Team FIT Banbridge 01:03:43
263 Kathy Wilson F35 Team FIT Banbridge 01:03:47
264 Mark McMurran M40 01:03:54
265 Lorna McKinney vet? 01:04:08
266 Ashleigh Mitchell F35 01:04:09
267 Paul O’Toole M35 01:04:21
268 John Nixon M45 01:04:47
269 Stephen Blakely MO 01:04:52
270 Desmond Brownlie M65 Lagan Valley AC 01:05:02
271 Rachael McConnell FO 01:05:05
272 Sarah Anderson FO Team Academy 01:05:09
273 Terri Sands F0 Advance Dental 01:05:10
274 Janet Cartmill FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:05:16
275 Judith White F35 01:05:23
276 Gareth Stewart MO 01:05:30
277 Leanne Frazer FO 01:05:32
278 Linda Spiers FO Murlough AC 01:05:36
279 Anne McAreavey F0 01:05:42
280 Cherith Agnes Frazer FO 01:05:42
281 Ruth Cromie FO 01:05:43
282 Catherine Hughes F40 01:05:44
283 Alison McCully FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:06:00
284 Megan Walker F0 01:06:09
285 Pauline O Malley FO 01:06:28
286 Amy Nesbitt FO 01:06:41
287 Sandra Hutchinson FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:07:05
288 Christine Henning FO Team Mengal Taggers 01:07:23
289 Chris Allen MO Team Mengal Taggers 01:07:23
290 Mark Haughey M35 01:07:26
291 Donna Manlon F45 01:07:41
292 Hannah Ewart FJ 01:07:47
293 Joanne Baird FO 01:07:57
294 Rachel Patterson FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:07:58
295 Paul Ferguson M45 Team FIT Banbridge 01:07:58
296 Dawn Ferguson F40 Team FIT Banbridge 01:07:58
297 Sean O’Hare M40 01:08:33
298 Flo McCallister F45 Team FIT Banbridge 01:08:42
299 Joan McCabe F45 01:08:42
300 Diane Walker F40 01:08:43
301 Gareth Bronte MO Team Mengal Taggers 01:09:03
302 Danielle Ferguson FO 01:09:20
303 Hannah Dunbar FO 01:09:20
304 Lisa Young F0 01:09:28
305 John Anderson M55 Team Academy 01:09:32
306 Majella Mc Cullagh F50 01:09:36
307 Connie McKay FO Team Rocket 01:09:40
308 Carolyn Scott FO 01:09:48
309 Ivan Burns M50 01:10:12
310 Rachel Honnague F35 01:10:56
311 Emma Doyle F0 01:11:09
312 Roseanne Simpson F35 01:11:10
313 Laura Livingston FO 01:11:10
314 Lisa Austin F35 01:11:11
315 K Adamson FO 01:11:51
316 Glenn McCallister M40 Team FIT Banbridge 01:11:54
317 Eric Annett M40 01:11:54
318 Tracey Lappin F35 Team FIT Banbridge 01:13:52
319 Barbara Fitzsimons FO 01:14:18
320 Neil McKinney 01:14:33
321 Reece Osborne MJ Team FIT Banbridge 01:14:53
322 Laura Burns FO 01:14:56
323 Niamh Quinn FO 01:14:57
324 Emma O’Neill FO 01:14:58
325 Julie Hampton FO Team Shoefair 01:15:31
326 Gayle Morris FO Team Shoefair 01:15:31
327 Irene McEvoy F55 Team Quails 01:16:07
328 Deborah McBride FO 01:17:09
329 Lorraine McNeill F45 01:18:16
330 Jenny Sayers F40 01:18:17
331 Ryan Brady MO Team Rocket 01:21:56
332 Leo McEvoy M55 Team Quails 01:21:59
333 Ella Brooker F45 01:22:01
334 Sarah Bennett FO Team Shoefair 01:22:54
335 Myrtle Watt 01:22:55
336 Catherine Bell FO Team Katriona 01:26:26
337 Clare McCullough F45 01:26:30
338 Sharon Connolly F50 01:26:30
339 Donna Benthey FO Team Katriona 01:26:31
340 Charmain Mehaffy F50 01:27:29
341 L McKinstry F55 01:27:29
342 Angela Tibby F35 01:27:58
343 Jennifer Rankin F35 Team Quails 01:28:46
344 Michelle Teggart F40 Team FIT Banbridge 01:29:26
345 Lisa Henning FO 01:29:26
346 Julia McAnespie FJ 01:29:27
347 Laura Megaw FJ 01:30:58
348 Kate Skonronska FO Team Quails 01:31:00
349 Clare Coburn FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:31:08
350 Lorraine Cargin F40 01:31:37
351 Gemma Cargin FJ 01:31:37
352 Danielle Mackin FO Team Katriona 01:31:43
353 Shaleen Temple FO Team Katriona 01:31:43
354 Susan Glenn F40 01:31:44
355 Katriona Monaghan FO Team Katriona 01:32:24
356 Teresa Gordon FO Team Katriona 01:32:25
357 Ruth Taylor FO Team Quails 01:33:23
358 Heather Steadman FO Team Quails 01:33:23
359 Lauren Bennett FO Team Shoefair 01:35:09
360 Jayne Crumley FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:35:31
361 Sandra Crumley FO Team FIT Banbridge 01:35:36
362 Helen MacAlley F50 01:36:02
363 Tara Jardine F50 01:36:02
364 Matthew Morrow MO 01:36:03
365 Dorothy McCauley F60 Team Quails 01:36:11
366 Ruth Maxwell F60 Team Quails 01:36:11
367 Carole Johnston Team Quails 01:36:11
368 Laura McKeown FO Team Quails 01:36:11
369 Anna McEvoy FO Team Quails 01:36:11
370 Angela McAleenan F45 01:36:23
371 Veronica Carlise F45 01:36:23
372 Catherine Kirkwood F50 Team Academy 01:36:54
373 P Fallis Fo 01:36:56
374 K Curran FO 01:37:17
375 Joan Smith F50 01:37:29
376 Sue Duke F50 01:37:29
377 Katie Smith F0 01:37:29
378 Judith Gill FO Team First Trust 01:38:41
379 Jane Donaghy F 01:38:41
380 Michael Donaghy M 01:38:41
381 Fane Doyl M45 01:39:21
382 Fiona Cook F40 01:39:21
383 Beverly Hamilton F45 01:39:21
384 Caroline Johnston F35 Team First Trust 01:39:21
385 Jillian Geddis F35 01:39:21
386 Mary Long F35 01:39:21
387 Angela Cowan F35 01:39:21
388 Anna Godfrey F 01:39:41
389 Kate Proctor F45 01:40:57
390 Helen Gallagher F40 01:40:57