Cairndhu Pro-Am draw

Golf update
Golf update
0
Have your say

Former Ryder Cup player Philip Walton is among the list of professionals taking part in the Cairndhu Pro-Am this week. Full draw for the event is as follows:

Match 1, 8:30am (1st) / Match 21, 13.00 (10th): J. Kelly, J. McKnight, D. Hynes, P. McKnight.

Match 2, 8:30am (10th) / Match 22, 13.00 (1st): C. Crangle, J. Thompson, D. Brown, A. Johnston.

Match 3, 8:40am (10th) / Match 23, 13.10 (1st): P. McCarroll, J Ferguson, A. Dempsey, D. Thomson.

Match 4, 8:50am (1st) / Match 24, 13.20 (10th): B. McElhinney, J. Campbell, D. Gore, J. McCartney.

Match 5, 8:50am (10th) / Match 25, 13.20 (1st): C. Molloy, M. Abram, T. Coffey, R. Withers.

Match 6, 9.00am (1st) / Match 26, 13.30 (10th): P. Stevenson, R. McMurtry, D. McMullan, M. Hunter.

Match 7, 9.00am (10th) / Match 27, 13.30 (1st): N. Murray, B Haveron, M. Holmes, T. Watts.

Match 8, 9.10am (1st) / Match 28, 13.40 (10th): R. Oliver, B. O’Hara, N. Moore, S Barr.

Match 9, 9.20am (1st) / Match 29, 13.50 (10th): E. Maguire, H. Logue, P. Stinson, D Doran.

Match 10, 9.20am (10th) / Match 30, 13.50 (1st): S. McCabe, O. Mulvenna, M. Mulvenna, S. Mulvenna.

Match 11, 9.30am (1st) / Match 31, 14.00 (10th): D. Hughes, N. Black, M. Abram, T. Hart.

Match 12. 9.30am (10th) / Match 32, 14.00, (1st): J. Scullion, D. McNeilly, T. Tweed, H Montgomery.

Match 13, 9.40am (10th) / Match 33, 14.10 (1st): C. Reid, G. McCluggage, L. Morrow, B. Moore.

Match 14, 9.50am (1st) / Match 34, 14.20 (10th): D. Reilly, D. Johnston, M Hyslop, S. Aiken.

Match 15, 9.50am (10th) / Match 35, 14.20 (1st): S. Morrison, T. Liddle, J. Clark, A. Groundwater.

Match 16, 13.00 (1st) / Match 1, 08.30 (10th): G. Wardlow, G. Watson, K. Watson, G. Duff.

Match 17, 13.00 (10th) / Match 2, 08.30 (1st): B. Kerley, F. McFerran, A. Montgomery, D, Swann.

Match 18, 13.10 (1st) / Match 3, 08.40 (10th): P. Walton, E. Moore, J. Carmichael, G Kearney.

Match 19, 13.10 (10th) / Match 4, 08.40 (1st): B. Walton, N. McFerran, M McCartan, R Armstrong.

Match 20, 13.20 (1st) / Match 5, 08.50 (10th): J. Quinlivan, R. Douglas, N. Robinson, P. Ferguson.

Match 21, 8.50 (1st) / Match 6, 08.50 (1st): R. Giles, K. McGoldrick, W. Lilley, J. Higginson.

Match 22, 13.30 (1st) / Match 7, 09.00 (10th): N. O’Briain, G. McKinstry, G. Holmes G. McCorry.

Match 23, 13.30 (10th) / Match 8, 09.00 (1st): D. Gleeson, J. Crum, B. Rolston T. Anderson.

Match 24, 13.40 (1st) / Match 9, 09.10 (10th): D. Ruddy, B. Lyttle, P. O’Neill, I. McIlroy.

Match 25, 13.40 (10th) / Match 10, 09.10 (1st): G. Dunlea, B. McNeill, M. Kiely, M Booth.

Match 26, 13.50 (1st) / Match 11, 09.20 (10th): C. McNamara, S. Scott, I. Blair, M. McAllister.

Match 27, 13.50 (10th) / Match 12, 09.20 (1st): D. Foley, J. Craig, A. Hughes, Other.

Match 28, 14.00 (1st) / Match 13, 09.30 (10th): B. McGovern, Flogas, Flogas, Flogas.

Match 29, 14.00 (10th) / Match 14, 09.30 (1st): J. Dillon, M. Keown, K. Bird, T. Hylands.

Match 30, 14.10 (1st) / Match 15, 09.40 (10th): B. Trainor, D. Taylor, D. Taylor, C. Thompson.

Match 31, 14.10 (10th) / Match 16, 09.40 (1st): W. Ramsay, C. McGucken, G. Baxter, M. Restrick.

Match 32, 14.20 (1st) / Match 17, 09:50 (10th): D. Mooney, Robinson Service Station.

Match 33, 14.20 (10th) / Match 18, 09.50 (1st): K. Fahey, A. Reid, G. Topping, R. Todd.

Match 34, 14.30 (1st) / Match 19, 10.00 (10th): S. Clinton, J Burke, B. Rea, F. Beattie.

Match 35: 14.30 (10th) / Match 20, 10.00 (1st) P. Hanna, V. Lennon, A. Knox, L Robinson.