Football fixtures

Football fixtures

Football fixtures

0
Have your say

Fixtures for teams involved in the Northern Amateur League and Ballymena Provicnial League (kick-off 2pm).

AMATEUR LEAGUE

Premier Division

Albert Foundry v Kilmore Rec

Nortel v Killyleagh YC

Drumaness Mills v Malachians

Comber Rec v Shankill United

Islandmagee v Ardglass

Division 1A

Dromara Village v Larne Tech OB

Barn United v UUJ

Rosario YC v Lisburn Rangers

Abbey Villa v St Patrick’s YM

Downpatrick v Orangefield OB

Dunmurry Rec v Dundonald

Crumlin United v Rathfriland Rangers

Division 1B

Bloomfield v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch United v Ballynahinch Olympic

Newcastle v Rathfern Rangers

Sirocco Works v East Belfast

Ballywalter Rec v Downshire YM

Grove United v Wellington Rec

Dunmurry YM v 1st Bangor OB

Division 1C

Holywood FC v Newington Rangers

Iveagh United v Groomsport

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Shorts v Dromore Amateurs

Mossley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Donard Hospital v Bangor Amateurs

Saintfield United v Colin Valley

Division 2A

Bangor Rangers v Suffolk

Woodvale v Tullycarnet

Kircubbin v Ford

Queen’s Grads. v St Luke’s

St Oliver Plunkett v Greencastle Rovers

Division 2B

Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo

Temple Rangers v Basement FC

Grange Rangers v Bangor YM

Greenisland v Whitehead Eagles

Newtownbreda v Civil Service

Division 2C

Donaghadee v Carniny Amateurs

St Teresa’s YC v Shamrock

FC Ballynure v Finaghy

4th Newtownabbey v Rooftop

BALLYMENA AND PROVINCIAL LEAGUE

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Ballynure Old Boys

Castle Star v Rathcoole FC

Killymoon Rangers v Desertmartin

Ballysillan Swifts v Dunloy

Junior Division One

Ballyclare Com Res v Cookstown Olympic

Woodlands v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res

Desertmartin Swifts v Carnmoney

FC Whiteabbey v Mallusk Athletic

Junior Division Two

Wakehurst Strollers v Remo FC

Ballyclare North End v Clough Rangers Athletic

Ballynure Old Boys ‘B’ v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res

Brantwood Res v Moyola Park Olympic

Junior Division Three

Carnlough Swifts v Mountainview

Castle Star Res v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Mallusk Athletic Res v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Rathcoole FC Res v Remo FC Res

Whitehead Rangers v Red Star

Canada Trophy R2 (1:30 pm)

Ballysillan Swifts Res v Krag Albion