Football fixtures

editorial image
0
Have your say

Football fixtures for Leagues and competitions featuring East Anrtim sides for Saturday, December 8:

Irish Cup Round Four (1:30pm kick-off)

Annagh United v Rosario YC; Ards Rangers v Immaculata; Armagh City v Ards; Ballyclare Comrades v Portstewart; Ballymoney United v Ballynahinch United; Bangor v Crumlin Star ; Chimney Corner v Loughgall; Dundela v Glebe Rangers; HW Welders v Oxford United Stars; Institute v Dergview; Killymoon Rangers v Dromara Village; Kilmore Rec v Drumaness Mills; Larne v Wakehurst; Limavady United v Knockbreda; Lurgan Celtic v Carrick Rangers; Moyola Park v Coagh United; Queen’s University v Banbridge Town; Rathfriland Rangers v Ballynure OB; Tobermore United v Mountjoy United; Warrenpoint Town v Sport & Leisure Swifts; Newington Rangers v Iveagh United; Shorts v Groomsport; Dromore Amateurs v Mossley; 1st Bangor OB v St Patrick’s YM; Bangor Swifts v Donard Hospital; Bangor Amateurs v Bryansburn Rangers

Amateur League (2pm kick-off)

Premier Division - Ardglass v Comber Rec; Killyleagh YC v Malachians; Larne Tech OB v Albert Foundry; Newington YC v Shankill United; Dunmurry Rec v Nortel.

Division 1A - East Belfast v Wellington Rec; Crumlin United v Abbey Villa; Dundonald v UUJ; Downpatrick v Barn United; Grove United v Orangefield OB.

Division 1B - Bangor Rangers v Downshire YM; Lisburn Rangers v Newcastle; Dunmurry YM v Saintfield United; Holywood v Rathfern Rangers; Bloomfield v Sirocco Works.

Division 1C - Bangor Swifts v Donard Hospital; 1st Bangor OB v St Patrick’s; Dromore Ams v Mossley FC; Shorts v Groomsport; Newington Rangers v Bangor Swifts.

Clarence Cup - Bangor Amateurs v Islandmagee; 1st Bangor Old Boys v Kelvin OB.

Ballymena and Provincial League

Intermediate Division - Dunloy v Newtowne; Carniny Amateurs v FC Ballynure; Desertmartin v Brantwood

Junior Division One - Antrim Rovers v Desertmartin Swifts; Cookstown Olympic v 3rd Ballyclare Old Boys; Glebe Rangers Res v Tobermore Utd Res; Killymoon Rangers Res v Ballyclare Com Res; Mallusk Athletic v Larne Olympic; Magherafelt SB Res v Ballymoney Utd Res

Junior Division Two - Ballyclare North End v Chimney Corner Res; Ballynure Old Boys ‘B’ v Red Star; Carnmoney FC v Castle Star; Moyola Park Olympic v 1st Mossley YM; Woodlands v FC Larne; York Road L’side ‘A’ v Wakehurst Strollers

Junior Division Three - FC Ballynure Res v Carrickfergus YC; FC Whiteabbey v Rathcoole FC; Sport & Leisure Swifts Res v AFC Carrick; Carnlough Swifts v York Road Loughside ‘B’; 14th Newtownabbey v Ballysillan Swifts; 1st Carrickfergus OB v Encore FC